Privacy Policy


Our/Dealsfield Privacy Policy

We respect and work hard to secure you data.

This privacy policy applies between you, the User of this Website and Lanham Severn LLC., the owner and provider of this Website https://www.Dealsfield.com. Dealsfield.com takes the privacy of your information very seriously. This privacy policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the Website. Please read this privacy policy carefully.



Definitions and interpretation

  1. In this privacy policy, the following definitions are used:

    Data
    Collectively all information that you submit to FastFoodMenuPrices.com via the Website. This definition incorporates, where applicable, the definitions provided in the Data Protection Act 1998 and the European Union’s 2018 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR);

    Cookies
    A small text file may be placed on your computer by this Website when you visit certain parts of the Website and/or when you use certain features of the Website. Details of the cookies used by this Website are set out in the clause below (Cookies);

    UK and EU Cookie Law
    The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended by the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011 and the European Union’s 2018 General Data Protection Regulation;

    Website
    The website that you are currently using, https://www.Dealsfield.com, and any sub-domains of this site unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.

  2. In this privacy policy, unless the context requires a different interpretation:
    1. the singular includes the plural and vice versa;
    2. references to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices are to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices of this privacy policy;
    3. a reference to a person includes firms, companies, government entities, trusts and partnerships;
    4. “including” is understood to mean “including without limitation”;
    5. reference to any statutory provision includes any modification or amendment of it;
    6. the headings and sub-headings do not form part of this privacy policy.


Scope of this privacy policy

  1. This privacy policy applies only to the actions of FastFoodMenuPrices.com and Users with respect to this Website. It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this Website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites or externally-facing URLs provided throughout throughout the course of using Dealsfield.com.

Data collected

  1. We may collect the following Data, which includes personal Data, from you:
    1. Name
    2. Contact Information such as email addresses and telephone numbers
    3. Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
    4. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers;
  2. In each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.

Our use of Data

  1. For purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR, FastFoodMenuPrices.com acts as the “data controller”.
  2. We will retain any Data you submit for as long as FastFoodMenuPrices.com deems it necessary to provide adequate service to the User, unless explicitly asked by a User for their Data to be deleted.
  3. Unless it is specifically stated otherwise, your Data can be disclosed to third parties for the sake of administering better service to the User and also for marketing purposes through various affiliates and / or other companies within our group.
  4. All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation. For more details on these two security regulations see the clause below (Security).
  5. Any or all of the above Data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our Website. Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:
    1. internal record keeping;
    2. improvement of our products / services;
    3. transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to you;
    4. transmission to 3rd parties in order for them to market relevant promotional materials that may be of interest to you;
    5. The ability to make automated decision making, including profiling, only for the purpose of offering a better and more personalized experience for the User or marketing to new users based on information from the users of FastFoodMenuPrices.com in aggregate;

in each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.

Third party websites and services

  1. FastFoodMenuPrices.com may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with certain processes necessary for the operation of the Website. The providers of such services have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Website and may be located in various locations throughout the world.
  2. Any Data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that we request. Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any Data that is processed by third parties will be processed within the terms of this privacy policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR.
  3. Additionally, Data can be transmitted to 3rd parties for relevant marketing purposes at the sole discretion of those employed by SURESWIFT CAPITAL INC. and FastFoodMenuPrices.com.


Links to other websites

  1. This Website may provide links to other websites. We have no control over such websites and are not responsible for the content of these websites. This privacy policy does not extend to your use of such websites. You are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.


Changes of business ownership and control

  1. Dealsfield may expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Dealsfield.com. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to any part of our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this privacy policy, be permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was originally supplied to us.
  2. We may also disclose Data to a prospective purchaser of our business or any part of it.
  3. In the above instances, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring your privacy is protected.


Controlling use of your Data

  1. Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to restrict our use of that Data. This may include the following:
    1. Use of Data for direct or indirect marketing purposes; and
  2. You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal Data held by Dealsfield.com.
  3. You have the right to withdraw consent necessary to use the services provided by Dealsfield.com at any time.
  4. You have the right for your data to be deleted from the servers and databases of Dealsfield.com.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.


Functionality of the Website

  1. To use all features and functions available on the Website, you may be required to submit certain Data.
  2. In order to use the service administered by https://www.Dealsfield.com all Users must consent for FastFoodMenuPrices.com to use your data for purposes FastFoodMenuPrices.com sees fit as outlined elsewhere in the Privacy Policy. Refusal to offer consent is grounds for Dealsfield.com to block access to services offered by https://www.Dealsfield.com.
  3. A User may revoke consent at any time.
  4. You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information see the clause below (Cookies).
  1. This Website may place and access certain Cookies on your computer. https://www.fastfoodmenuprices.com uses Cookies to improve your experience of using the Website and to improve our range of products and services. https://www.fastfoodmenuprices.com has carefully chosen these Cookies and has taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times.
  2. All Cookies used by this Website are used in accordance with current UK and EU Cookie Law.
  3. Before the Website places Cookies on your computer, you will be presented with a message bar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies, you are enabling FastFoodMenuPrices.com to provide a better experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of the Website may not function fully or as intended.
  4. This Website may place the following Cookies:
Type of Cookie Purpose
Strictly necessary cookies These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or make use of e-billing services.
  1. You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser.
  2. You can choose to delete Cookies at any time; however you may lose any information that enables you to access the Website more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, personalization settings.
  3. It is recommended that you ensure that your internet browser is up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

General

  1. You may not transfer any of your rights under this privacy policy to any other person. We may transfer our rights under this privacy policy where we reasonably believe your rights will not be affected.
  2. If any court or competent authority finds that any provision of this privacy policy (or part of any provision) is invalid, illegal or unenforceable, that provision or part-provision will, to the extent required, be deemed to be deleted, and the validity and enforceability of the other provisions of this privacy policy will not be affected.
  3. Unless otherwise agreed, no delay, act or omission by a party in exercising any right or remedy will be deemed a waiver of that, or any other, right or remedy.
  4. The Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted according to the laws of Canada. Any dispute, controversy or claim arising under, out of or relating to the validity, interpretation and performance of this Privacy Policy shall be referred to and finally determined by the competent courts of the Province of British Columbia and British Columbia law shall apply.
  5. Every user of Dealsfield.com has a variety of rights relating to the use of their data while using Dealsfield.com, including the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Advertising

This Site is affiliated with Amazon Associates Program. Dealsfield.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.

Google Adsense

We may publish Google Adsense interest-based advertisements on our website. These are tailored by Google to reflect your interests. To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour across the web using cookies. You can view, delete, or add interest categories associated with your browser using Google’s Ads Preference Manager, available at: https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/. You can opt-out of the Adsense partner network cookie at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/. However, this opt-out mechanism uses a cookie, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained. To ensure that an opt-out is maintained in respect of a particular browser, you should use the Google browser plug-in available at: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin.


Changes to this privacy policy

Dealsfield.com reserves the right to change this privacy policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the privacy policy on your first use of the Website following the alterations. You may contact FastFoodMenuPrices.com by email at [email protected]

Who we are
We are all about complete information on food menus from around the world. We also showcase various deals related to many niches because its dealsfield. Our website address is: https://dealsfield.com.



Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.



Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Alexander Inn

Audacious Freedom

Best Western Center City Hotel

Buddakan

Chestnut Hill Hotel

Courtyard Philadelphia Downtown

DEALSFIELD.com
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general